Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Fashion Post

Hi guys!

Today I created a Polyvore account and I was just playing around with it and wanted to show you my first outfit :) It's very simple which is my style. I love the tan colours with the blue.

Let me know what you think, would you like to see more fashion posts as well or should I stick to beauty and make up??

$385 -

$995 -

20 AUD -

320 EUR -

65 GBP -

Hope your having a great day and thanks for reading!

Rachel xo


  1. OMG I looooove this outfit!! It has everything I like...haha :)
    I'd love to see more fashion posts, but keep doing beauty ones as well!

  2. That's so cute! I've been trying to attempt this look for ages, to no avail, haha

  3. you could make it work with that dress u had on today :) just need a white blazer and u can use ur tony bianco heels :)

  4. *thinking about the dress I wore today*... oh yeah! I have a black blazer, but it's not quite... erm, happy enough? lol.

  5. vallygirl should have a cheap white blazer :)
    ill keep an eye out xo